Chauffeured transfers in Yilan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Yilan with the fare shown first
Yilan arranges pre-booked transfers in Yilan (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Yilan, each with its page
- Jiaoxi Transfer Stationfrom TWD 1,687.5053 min
- Toucheng Stationfrom TWD 1,777.5057 min
- The Walden, Yilanfrom TWD 1,885.0058 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Yilan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Yilan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Yilan
TWD 325.00
the cheapest route
53 min
Taipei Songshan Airport → Jiaoxi Transfer Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Yilan, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Taipei Songshan Airport → Jiaoxi Transfer Station49.5 km · 53 minTWD 1,687.50from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → Toucheng Station52.3 km · 57 minTWD 1,777.50from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → The Walden, Yilan56.4 km · 58 minTWD 1,885.00from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → Yilan Station56.2 km · 62 minTWD 1,900.00from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → Dongmen Night Market56.8 km · 60 minTWD 1,905.00from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University Hospital Xinmin Branch56.4 km · 62 minTWD 1,905.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taipei Songshan Airport → Jiaoxi Transfer Station | 49.5 km | 53 min | TWD 1,687.50 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → Toucheng Station | 52.3 km | 57 min | TWD 1,777.50 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → The Walden, Yilan | 56.4 km | 58 min | TWD 1,885.00 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → Yilan Station | 56.2 km | 62 min | TWD 1,900.00 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → Dongmen Night Market | 56.8 km | 60 min | TWD 1,905.00 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University Hospital Xinmin Branch | 56.4 km | 62 min | TWD 1,905.00 | See details |
Within Yilan
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Yilan, at the same fixed price.
- Jiaoxi Transfer Station → Toucheng Station6.6 km · 15 minTWD 325.00from
- Jiaoxi Transfer Station → The Walden, Yilan7.5 km · 17 minTWD 357.50from
- Jiaoxi Transfer Station → National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University Hospital Xinmin Branch9 km · 23 minTWD 425.00from
- Jiaoxi Transfer Station → Yilan Station9.4 km · 23 minTWD 435.00from
- Luodong Station → Yilan Station9.9 km · 22 minTWD 442.50from
- Jiaoxi Transfer Station → Silks Place Yilan9.8 km · 25 minTWD 455.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiaoxi Transfer Station → Toucheng Station | 6.6 km | 15 min | TWD 325.00 | See details |
| Jiaoxi Transfer Station → The Walden, Yilan | 7.5 km | 17 min | TWD 357.50 | See details |
| Jiaoxi Transfer Station → National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University Hospital Xinmin Branch | 9 km | 23 min | TWD 425.00 | See details |
| Jiaoxi Transfer Station → Yilan Station | 9.4 km | 23 min | TWD 435.00 | See details |
| Luodong Station → Yilan Station | 9.9 km | 22 min | TWD 442.50 | See details |
| Jiaoxi Transfer Station → Silks Place Yilan | 9.8 km | 25 min | TWD 455.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Yilan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Taipei Songshan Airport
from TWD 1,687.50Airport
No. 340-9, DunHua N Rd, Songshan District, Taipei City, 10548
See prices and book →Jiaoxi Transfer Station
from TWD 325.00Station
No. 17號, Section 6, Jiaoxi Rd, Yushi Village, Jiaoxi Township, Yilan County, 262
See prices and book →Luodong Station
from TWD 442.50Station
265, Yilan County, Luodong Township, Daxin Village, Gongzheng Rd, 2號號
See prices and book →Su'ao Station
from TWD 570.00Station
Su'ao Township, Yilan County, Taiwan 270
See prices and book →Toucheng Station
from TWD 325.00Station
No. 59, Zuanxiang Rd, Toucheng Township, Yilan County, 261
See prices and book →Yilan Station
from TWD 435.00Station
26043No. 1號, Guangfu Rd, Dongcun Village, Yilan City, Yilan County, 260
See prices and book →Lan-Yang Jen-Ai Hospital
from TWD 465.00Hospital
No. 260, Section 2, Zhongshan Rd, Shennong Village, Yilan City, Yilan County, 260
See prices and book →Lotung Pohai Hospital, Lo-Hsu Medical Foundation
from TWD 815.00Hospital
No. 81號, Nanchang St, Nanchang Village, Luodong Township, Yilan County, 265
See prices and book →National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University Hospital Xinmin Branch
from TWD 425.00Hospital
No. 152, Xinmin Rd, Dongmen Village, Yilan City, Yilan County, 260
See prices and book →Saint Mary's Hospital Luodong
from TWD 827.50Hospital
No. 160號, Zhongzheng S Rd, Nanchang Village, Luodong Township, Yilan County, 265
See prices and book →Taipei Veterans General Hospital Su-Ao Branch
from TWD 1,060.00Hospital
No. 301號, Section 1, Subin Rd, Gangbian Village, Su'ao Township, Yilan County, 270
See prices and book →Taipei Veterans General Hospital Yuanshan Branch
from TWD 715.00Hospital
No. 386號, Rongguang Rd, Neicheng Village, Yuanshan Township, Yilan County, 264
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Yilan?
In Yilan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Yilan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Yilan?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Yilan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Yilan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Yilan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car